Google Play link
Samajwadi Party releases fourth list of candidates; Akhilesh to contest from Mubarakpur | Samajwadi Party releases manifesto for UP polls | Congress releases list of 63 candidates in Uttarakhand | Ticket to Rajnath Singh's son, Pankaj Singh causes resentment in the BJP in U.P. | Congress releases first list of 43 candidates for UP polls
Main Menu

Congress Candidates List MCD Election 2017

Congress list of Candidates for MCD Polls 2017

First list

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
002-E Trilokpuri East (Sc) Anjana Parcha
003-E Trilokpuri West (Sc-W) Poonam Sood
004-E New Ashok Nagar (W) Gurmeet Kaur
005-E Dallupura Anand Kumar
006-E Gharoli Kusum Verma
007-E Kondli Ajay Kumar Verma
016-E Pandav Nagar Saranjeet Sharma
017-E Vishwas Nagar Versha Panwar
019-E Ip Extension Geeta Sharma
020-E Preet Vihar Amarjeet Kaur
025-E Shastri Park Surender Prakash Sharma
026-E Kanti Nagar (W) Varyam Kaur
027-E Raghubarpura Rajesh Sharma
028-E Silshad Colony (W) Kulbir Kaur
029-E Vivek Vihar Preeti
030-E Jhilmil (W) Geetika Pankaj Luthra
032-E Nand Nagri (Sc) Rinku
033-E Sunder Nagri (Sc-W) Kiranvati Tank
035-E Dilshad Garden Ajit Singh Chaudhary
036-E Ashok Nagar (W) Suman
041-E Chauhan Banger Mohd Javed Barqui
043-E Gautam Puri Rajeev Sharma
044-E Bhajan Pura Rekha Rani
045-E Yamuna Vihar Mahender Singh Parasar
046-E Ghonda (W) Vidyawati
047-E Brahampuri Gaurav Sharma
048-E Subhash Mohall (W) Savita
050-E Babarpur (W) Rekha Vashisht
056-E Shiv Vihar (W) Sar0j Baghel
057-E Karawal Nagar East Bhim Chand Vashisht
058-E Mustafabad (W) Parveen
059-E Nehru Vihar Haji Taj Mohd
060-E Sonia Vihar Daya Devi Mishra
064-E Sri Ram Colony (W) Shamshida
009-N Kamalpur Tapan Kumar Jha
012-N Timarpur Amar Lata Sangwaan

 

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
013-N Malka Ganj(Sc) Guddi Devi Jatav
015-N Mukheriee Nagar (W) Kirti
017-N Adarsh Nagar (W) Anshul Gupta
019-N Sarup Nagar (W) Sudesh Rana
021-N Jahangirpuri (W) Poonam
023-N Samaypur Badli (W) Neesha Yadav
027-N Budh Vihar (W) Pinki Bansal
029-N Nangal Thakran Neelam
030-N Bawana Devender Kumar
031-N Pootkhurd Kavita
032-N Rohini-C Ajay Rana
033-N Begumpur (W) Anita
034-N Rohini-D Ajit Singh Solanki
035-N Kanjhawala (W) Manisha
037-N Nangloi (SC-W) Sangeeta Singh
038-N Nilothi (W) Anita Shokeen
039-N Mundka Sanjay Chaudhary
044-N Mubarakpur Dabas (W) Dr. Anisha Gupta
046-N Mangolpuri-D (SC-W) Poonam
048-N Sultanpuri-C (SC-W) Kavita
049-N Nangloi Jat (SC) Prithivi Singh Rathore
051-N Nihal Vihar (W) Sashi Bala
055-N Mangolpuri B (SC) Rajender Bagoi
056-N Mangolpuri C (SC-W) Smt. Raj
059-N Rohini H Surat Singh Saini
060-N Rohini-I (W) Seema Kaushik
062-N Shalimar Bagii North (W) Seema Sharma
063-N Shalimar Bagh South Rajiv Jain
064-N Pitampura (W) Poornima Gupta
066-N Rani Bagh (W) Neelam Arora
067-N Paschim Vihar Gauri Shankar Sharma
073-N Sawan Park (W) Kuldeep Kaur
074-N Nimri Colony (SC-W) Sonia
079-N Shastri Nagar (W) Sheela Sharma
081-N Kishan Ganj Usha Sharma
082-N Anand Parbat Prerna Singh
083-N Civil Lines (SC) Vikas Taank
085-N Jama Masjid Sultanaabad
088-N Delhi Gate Alley Mohd. Iqbal

 

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
093-N Paharganj (W) Madhu Khurana
095-N East Patel Nagar (Sc) Tulsi Ram Sablania
087-N Bazar Sitaram (W) Seema Tahira Councilllor Mehmood Ali Zia
099-N Karampura (W) Mamta Joshi
100-N Moti Nagar Krishan Lal Narang
101-N Ramesh Nagar (W) Dimple Chopra
104-N Naraina Avdhesh Kumar Tanwar
040-N Nithari (W) Poonam Upadhyay
022-N Bhalswa Sudhir Kumar Parcha
025-N Rohini-B (W) Sashi
047-N Sultanpuri B (Sc) Shyam Lal
001-S Madipur (Sc-W) Sunita
002-S Punjabi Bagh (Sc) Jay Prakash Panwar
005-S Rajouri Garden Nirmal Singh Bhatia
006-S Tagore Garden (W) Sunita Subhash Yadav
007-S Vishnu Garden Dhanwanti Chandela
008-S Khayala (W) Apriya Chandela
009-S Subhash Nagar Surinder Kumar Setia
011-S Pratap Nagar Himanshu Pahuja
015-S Janakpuri West Suresh Kumar
016-S Janakpuri South (W) Nattasha Sharrma
017-S Sitapuri Vimla Devi
025-S Mohan Garden-South Manoj Kumar Goyal
027-S Nawada Naresh Chander Sharma
028-S Uttam Nagar (W) Rajni D.R.Sharma
030-S Dabri (W) Tilotma Choudhary
032-S Sagarpur-East (W) Simmi Rajesh Yadav
033-S Manglapuri Maya Devi
035-S Kakraula Dharam Singh Gahlot
036-S Dwarka-A (W) Sudha Sinha
039-S Chhawla Satender Singh Rana
044-S Roshanpura Jai Kishan Sharma
045-S Isapur (W) Savita Devi
046-S Raj Nagar Vinod Kumar Yadav
048-S Bijwasan Praveen Rana
049-S Kapashera (W) Manju Yadav
051-S Madhu Vihar (W) Anita Solanki
052-S Mahavir Enclave Sudesh Wati
053-S Sadh Nagar (W) Manju Sharma

 

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
054-S Palam Surender Solanki
056-S Sidharth Nagar (W) Darshana Jatav
059-S Andrews Ganj Abhishek Dutt
061-S Safdarjang Enclave (W) Neetu Vernia Soin
062-S Hauz Khas Rahul Sharma
064-S Vasant Vihar Anil Malik
066-S Munirka Yogita Rathi
067-S Lado Sarai (Sc-W) Raj Laxmi
069-S Vasant Kunj Ranjit Yadav
072-S Bhati Radhika Tanwar
073-S Aya Nagar Vedpal Lohia
076-S Deoli (W) Kamlesh Gupta
078-S Sangam Vihar B (W) Santosh Dhaiya
085-S Sangam Vihar E Azad Bhiduri
086-S Greater Kailash (W) Jaishree Panwar
087-S Chitranjan Park Virender Kasana
088-S Chirag Delhi (W) Roopa Bhardwaj
090-S Kalkaji (W) Narinder Kaur Captan
091-S Govind Puri Chander Prakash
095-S Badarpur (Sc) Tarvan Kumar
096-S Moladband Shivender Naagar
097-S Hari Nagar B (W) Indu Rajesh
098-S Jaitpur Hem Chand Goel
099-S Om Vihar (W) Babita Sharma
100-S Zakir Nagar Shoiab Danish
101-S Sarita Vihar (W) Neetu


Second list:

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
001-E Mayur Vihar Phase 1 (SC-W) Parveen Massey
008-E Kalyanpuri (SC) Dharam Pal Maurya
009-E Mandawali (W) Usha Chaudhary
010-E Vinod Nagar Kuldeep Bhandari
011-E Mayur Vihar Phase-II (W) Suman Goswami
012-E Patparganj Billu Bhati
013-E Kishan Kunj Shahana
014-E Laxmi Nagar Rakesh Pandey
015-E Shakarpur (W) Rekha Sharma
018-E Anand Vihar (W) Mayura Jain
019-E IP Extension Geeta Sharma
021-E Krishna Nagar Suman Nayyar
022-E Anarkali (W) Parveena Sharma
023-E Ghondli Raju Sachdeva
024-E Geeta Colony (W) Anu
031-E Shahdara Sandeep Goswami
034-E New Seema Puri (W) Geeta Kumari
037-E Ram Nagar Parmanand Sharma
038-E Rohtash Nagar Lavesh Yadav
039-E Welcome Colony Sushil Tiwari
040-E Maujpur (W) Rekha Sharma
042-E Seelampur (W) Sayara Begam
049-E Kardampuri Mohd Furkan Qureshi
051-E Janta Colony Deepak Vashisht
052-E Johripur Ishwar Signh Bagri
053-E Gokalpur Rakesh
054-E Saboli (Sc) Akash Joshi
061-E Karawal Nagar West Saroj Kumar Mishra
062-E Sadatpur Tripta Choudhary
063-E Khajoori Khas Abdul Qaqum
001-N Narela (W) Sunita Gupta

 

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
003-N Alipur (W) Sunita Devi
004-N Holambi Khurd (SC W) Pushpa
005-N Banker Dinesh Kumar Bhardwaj
006-N Kadipur (W) Neetu Tomar
008-N Jharoda (W) Suman Choudhary
010-N Sant Nagar (W) Kusum Singh
011-N Mukund Pur Devender Kumar Kaku
014-N G.T.B.Nagar Mohit Kapoor
016-N Sarai Pipal Thala Mukesh Goel
018-N Dhir Pur Anurag Garg
020-N Swami Shradhanand Colony Ajeet Singh Yadav
024-N Rohini-A Rohit Sharma
026-N Vijay Vihar Agdish Yadav
028-N Rithala Sushant Mishra
036-N Rani Khera Naresh Lakra
041-N Aman Vihar Sunil Kumar Master
042-N Kirari Suleman Geeta Mahour
043-N Prem Nagar Suresh Tripathi
045-N Sultanpuri-A (SC) Rahul Dhaka
050-N Peera Garhi Ashish Kumar Bhardwaj
052-N Laxmi Park Mandeep Singh
053-N Rohini E (W) Kamlesh Garg
054-N Mangol Puri A (SC W) Seema Jatav
057-N Rohini F Vikas Shokeen
058-N Rohini G (W) Neetu Jain
061-N Haiderpur Sidharth Rao
065-N Saraswati Vihar Satish Kumar Luthra
068-N Kohat Enclave Harmeet Kaur Walia
069-N Shakur Pur (SC) Hemraj
071-N Tri Nagar Sarika Gupta
072-N Wazirpur Sudhir Kumar Jain
075-N Ashok Vihar Ashok Basoya
076-N Sangam Park Sudama Paswan
077-N Model Town (W) Akanksha Ola

 

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
080-N Sadar Bazar Mohd Usmaan
084-N Chandni Chowk Punardeep Singh Sahni (Sabby)
086-N Ajmeri Gate Abhay Singh Yadav
089-N Quresh Nagar Neha Fatima
090-N Ballimaran Kaddafi
091-N Ram Nagar (SC-W) Sulakshna Sinandi
092-N Karol Bagh (SC) Mahender Bhaskar
094-N Dev Nagar Sushila Khorwal
096-N Ranjit Nagar Gaurav Arora
097-N Baljit Nagar (W) Babita Sharma
098-N West Patel Nagar Sunil Bajaj
102-N Rajender Nagar Anil Kumar Kukreja
103-N Inderpuri (W) Prem Lata
003-S Raja Garden (W) Rashmi Sharma
004-S Raghubir Nagar (SC-W) Sheila
010-S Hari Nagar A (W) Smt Uma Naidu
012-S Keshopur (W) Shilpa Kapoor
013-S Tilak Nagar Ashok Kumar (Ashok Sharma)
014-S Mahavir Nagar (W) Dr Anita Babbar
018-S Milap Nagar (W) Ruchi Chhikara
019-S Ranhola Suresh Kumar
020-S Vikas Puri (W) Madhu Shokeen
021-S Hastsal Rajesh Yadav
022-S Sainik Enclave (W) Savitri Girish Dev Mishra
023-S Vikas Nagar Ashok Pandey
024-S Bapraula Asha Solanki
026-S Mohan Garden-North (W) Shalini
029-S Bindapur Alok Sharma
031-S Sagarpur West Subhash Chander
034-S Nangli Sakrawati (W) Santosh

 

Ward Number Ward Name INC Candidate Name
037-S Matiala Manoj Kumar Gupta
038-S Dwarka B (W) Anuradha
040-S Ghuman Hera (SC) Subhash Chander Kashyap
041-S Gopal Nagar (W) Naresh Kumari Dagar
042-S Dichaon Kalan Baldhari Saini
047-S Dwarka C (W) Sunil Godara
050-S Mahipalpur Sanjay Kumar Sehrawat
055-S Daryaganj Yasmin Kidwai
057-S Lajpat Nagar Subash Malhotra
058-S Kasturba Nagar (W) Sushma Sikka
060-S Kotla Mubarakpur (SC) Adv. Brij Pal
063-S Malviya Nagar (W) Rakhi
065-S R.K. Puram (W) Poonam Singh
068-S Mehrauli (W) Pushpa Singh
070-S Chattarpur (W) Shilpi Tanwar
071-S Said-Ul-Ajab Prem Deep Balhara
074-S Dakshinpuri (SC) Pramod Kumar
075-S Tigri (SC-W) Rinki
077-S Sangam Vihar A Virender Sharma
079-S Madangir Panna Lal Khairwal
080-S Pushp Vihar (SC-W) Babita
081-S Khanpur Om Prakash Chaudhary
082-S Tughlakabad Extn. (W) Savita Gupta
083-S Sangam Vihar C Amit Chaudhary
084-S Sangam Vihar Sandhya Aggarwal
089-S Sriniwas Puri Indu
092-S Harkesh Nagar (SC) Phool Singh
093-S Tughlakabad (W) Sugandha Bidhuri
094-S 094 Pul Prahladpur (SC-W) Rajesh
102-S Abul Fazal Enclave Parvez Alam Khan
103-S Madanpur Khadar East (SC-W) Kiran
104-S Madanpur Khadar West Sudesh
Facebook Comments

Contact Us