Google Play link
Samajwadi Party releases fourth list of candidates; Akhilesh to contest from Mubarakpur | Samajwadi Party releases manifesto for UP polls | Congress releases list of 63 candidates in Uttarakhand | Ticket to Rajnath Singh's son, Pankaj Singh causes resentment in the BJP in U.P. | Congress releases first list of 43 candidates for UP polls
Main Menu

BJP Candidates List MCD Election 2017

MCD Polls 2017: BJP Third list of Candidates for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Election

Constituency Ward Name of Candidates
BAKHTAWARPUR 002-N SUNIT CHAUCHAN
BANKNER 005-N VINOD BHARADWAJ
KADIPUR 006-N URMILA RANA
BURARI 007-N ANIL TYAGI
TIMARPUR 012-N KALPNA KUMARI
ROH INI-B 025-N KANIKA JAIN
BUDH VHAR 027-N GAYTRI GARG
RITHALA 028-N ARUN LUCKY
NANGAL THAKRAN 029-N AARTI PARASHAR
POOTH KHURD 031-N ANJU DEVI
MUNDKA 039-N GAJENDRA SINGH DARAL
AMAN VIHAR 041-N RATAN LAL
KIRARI SULEMAN NAGAR 042-N URMILA CHOUDHARY
MUBARAK PUR DABAS 044-N POONAM PARASAR JHA
MANGOLPURI-D 046-N PUSHPA LOH ERA
PEERA GARHI 050-N VINAY RAWAT
NIHAL VIHAR 051-N SHIVANGI PANDEY
LAKSHMI PARK 052-N VIJENDRA SHOUKEEN
MANGOLPURI-A 054-N NEETA RUKHAR
MANGOLPURI-B 055-N VIJAY RAJ
MANGOLPURI-C 056-N PRIYANKA
ROH INI-F 057-N PREETI AGRAWAL
ROH INI-G 058-N CHITRA AGRAWAL
ROH INI-H 059-N AALOK SHARMA
SARASWATI VIHAR 065-N NEERAJ GUPTA
PASCH I M VI HAR 067-N PUNEET VOH RA
KOHAT ENCLAVE 068-N MINAKSHI BENIWAL
SAWAN PARK 073-N MANJU KHANDELWAL
KAMLA NAGAR 078-N JOGIRAM JAIN
SADAR BAZAR 080-N JAI PRAKASH (J P)
KISHAN GANJ 081-N MONIKA CHABRA
AJMERI GATE 086-N SATISH GUPTA
QURAISH NAGAR 089-N RUBINA
RAMESH NAGAR 101-N BINA VIRMANI

MCD Polls 2017: BJP second list of candidates for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Election

Constituency Ward Name of Candidates
TRILOKPURI EAST 2-E RAJESH PARCHA
TRILOKPURI WEST 3-E SAROJ SINGH
NEW ASHOK NAGAR 4-E RAJANI PANDEY
GHAROLI 6-E CHANCHALJOSHI
KONDLI 7-E ATUL GUPTA
VINOD NAGAR 10-E RAVI NEGI
PATPAR GANJ 12-E VIPIN BIHARI
VISHWAS NAGAR 17-E ANJU KAMALKANT
ANAND VIHAR 18-E GUNJAN GUPTA
I P EXTENSION 19-E APARNA GOYAL
RAGHUBARPURA 27-E SHYAM SUNDER AGARWAL
JHILMIL 30-E ALKA AHUJA
SHAHDARA 31-E NIRMAL JAIN
NEW SEEMAPUR 34-E KRISHNA MISHRA
SEELAMPUR 42-E SEEMA SHARMA
BHAJAN PURA 44-E GURJEET KAUR
YAMUNA VIHAR 45-E PRAMOD GUPTA
GHONDA 46-E SMT. DURGESH TIWARI
BRAHM PURI 47-E RAJKUMAR BALLAN
KARDAM PURI 49-E MUKESH BANSAL
BABARPUR 50-E KUSUM TOMAR
JANTA COLONY 51-E SACHIN SHARMA
SABOLI 54-E HARI PRAKASH BAHADUR
SHIV VIHAR 56-E RENU DEVI
SONIA VIHAR 60-E SUSHMA MISHRA
KHAJOORI KHAS 63-E RAJKUMAR JHA

MCD Polls 2017: BJP second list of candidates for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections

Constituency Ward Name of Candidates
RAJA GARDEN 003-S SHUSHMA CHOPRA
RAJOURI GARDEN 005-S Col. OBEROI
TAGORE GARDEN 006-S NARMTA DANG
VISHNU GARDEN 007-S SATYPAL CHERWAL
MAHAVIR NAGAR 014-S REETA OBEROI
JANAKPURI SOUTH 016-S VEENA SHARMA
SITAPURI 017-S SANDEEP JAIN
SAINIK ENCLAVE 022-S REETA VINAY GOUR
MOHAN GARDEN-SOUTH 025-S SHYAM MISHRA
SAGARPUR-WEST 031-S MUKESH SYRYAN
MANGLAPURI 033-S KRISHNA KUMAR GODRA
NANGLI SAKRAWATI 034-S PRIYANKA VERMA
DWARKA – A 036-S NITIKA SHARMA
GOPAL NAGAR 041-S ANTIM GAHLOT
MAHIPALPUR 050-S INDRAJEET SAHRAWAT
MADHU VIHAR 051-S MAMTA DHAMA
SIDHARTH NAGAR 056-S VINITAJATAV
LAJPAT NAGAR 057-S SUNIL SAHADEV
ANDREWS GANJ 059-S RAJEEV RANA
SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE 061-S RADHIKA FOGAT
HAUZ KHAS 062-S ANIL SHARMA
MALVIYA NAGAR 063-S DR. NANDINI SHARMA
LADO SARAI 067-S PINKI KUMARI
VASANT KUNJ 069-S MANOJ MEHALAVAT
CHHATARPUR 070-S ANITA TAWAR
SAID UL AJAIB 071-S SANJAY THAKUR
BHATI 072-S MAHESH TAWAR
AYA NAGAR 073-S JAGDISH LOHIYA
SANGAM VIHAR-A 077-S CHANDAN CHOUDHARY
SANGAM VIHAR-B 078-S MAYA BISHT
KHANPUR 081-S SURESH CHANDRA GUPTA
SANGAM VIHAR-C 083-S SANTOSH JHA
SANGAM VIHAR-E 085-S DEEPAK JAIN
CHIRAG DELHI 088-S PRATIBHA SURAJ CHOUHAN
GOVIND PURI 091-S RAVINDRA KUMAR
HARKESH NAGAR 092-S VINOD TENDULKAR
PUL PEHLADPUR 094-S SANJU RANI
ABUL FAZAL ENCLAVE 102-S JAMAL HAIDAR
MADANPUR KHADAR EAST 103-S SANTOSH DEVI
MADANPUR KHADAR WEST 104-S KAMLESH DEVI

MCD Polls 2017: BJP First list of candidates for North Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections

Constituency Ward Name of Candidates
NARELA 01-N SAVITA KHATRI
ALIPUR 03-N NISHAN MANN
HOLAMBI KHURD 04-N SHEELA RANI
JHARODA 08-N REKHA SINHA
KAMALPUR 09-N KASHTUB ANAND BALODHI
SANT NAGAR 10-N KALPANA JHA
MUKUNDPUR 11-N INDER SINGH
MALKA GANJ 13-N MADAN RUKHAR
MUKHERJEE NAGAR 15-N POOJA MADAN
SARIA PIPAL THALA 16-N MANGAT RAM
ADARSH NAGAR 17 N GARIMA GUPTA
DHIRPUR 18N NAVIN TYAGI
SARUP NAGAR 19-N PUSHPA CHAUDHARY
SWAMI SARWANAND COLC 20-N VIJAY BHAGAT
JAHANGIRPURI 21-N SANGEETA BAJAJ
BHALSWA 22-N SURENDER KHARAB
SAMAYPUR BADLI 23-N SUMAN YADAV
ROHINI-A 24-N VINOD MOHINDRU
VIJAY VIHAR 26-N MANISH CHAUDHARY
BAWANA 30-N BRAM PRAKASH
ROHINI-C 32-N RAKESH KUMAR GOYAL
BEGUMPUR 33-N KIRAN YADAV
ROHINI-D 34-N ANAND ARYA
KANJHAWALA 35-N POONAM DABAS
RANI KHERA 36-N JAYENDRA KUMAR DABAS
NANGLOI 37-N JOYATI SATISH RACHHOYA
NILOTHI 38-N KUUEET KAUR
NITHARI 40-N SONA RANJEET CHAUDHARY
PREM NAGAR 43-N ARUN PRADHAN
SULTANPURI-A 45-N NITIN NAWARIYA
SULTANPURI-B 47-N SOHAN LAL FOUGI
SULTANPURI-C 48-N KRITI RISHI BAMDIA
NANGLOI JAT 49-N MOHIT VALMIKI
ROHINI- E 53-N SARUJ BALA JAIN
HAIDERPUR 61-N SURJIT THAKUR
SHALIMAR BAGH NORTH 62-N RENU JAJU
SHALIMAR BAGH SOUTH 63-N TILAK RAJ KATARIA
PITAMPURA 64-N ANJU JAIN
RANI BAGH 66-N POOJA SEHGAL
KOHAT ENCLAVE 68-N MINAKSHI BANIWAL
SHAKUR PUR 69-N ANU PAWAR
RAM PURA 70-N SUNDER BASOYA
TRI NAGAR 71-N MANJU SHARMA
WAZIR PUR 72-N HARISH SHARMA
NIMRI COLONY 74-N MAMTA DEKHA
ASHOK VIHAR 75-N YOGESH VERMA
SANGAM PARK 76-N HARI SHANKAR
MODEL TOWN 77-N SEEMA GUPTA
SHASTRI NAGAR 79-N SANEH BANSAL
KISHAN GANJ 81-N ANURADHA SHARMA
ANAND PARBAT 82-N GEETA BHERVA
CIVIL LINES 83-N AVTAR SINGH
CHANDNI CHOWK 84-N RAVI CAPTAIN
JAMA MASJID 85-N ASHA VERMA
BAZAR SITARAM 87-N SONIA SHRIVASTAV
DELHI GATE 88-N FAMUDIN SAFI
BALLIMARAN 90-N SHIV SHANKER SHARMA
RAM NAGAR 91-N KANTA SOIANKI
KAROL BHAGH 92-N RAJESH LAWODIA
Paharganj 93-N Babita Bharija
DEVNAGAR 94-N DURGA PIPAL
EAST PATEL NAGAR 95-N RAMESH VALMIKI
RANJEETH NAGAR 96-N TEJ RAM FOUR
BAUEET NAGAR 97-N SUNITHA GABAR
WEST PATELNAGAR 98-N ADESH GUPTA
KARAMPURA 99-N SUNITHA MISRA
MOTI NAGAR 100-N VIPAN MALHOTRA
NARAYANA 104-N SHAAL BIHARI GOWSWAMI

 

MCD Polls 2017: BJP First list of candidates for South Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections

Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
VADIPUR 001-S SUNI I HA KANGRA
PUNJABI BAGH 002-S KAILASH SAKLA
RAGHUBIR NAGAR 004-S POORVA SANKLA
KHYALA 008-S SAVITA SANJAY YADAV
SUBHASH NAGAR 009-S GAGAN SHAINI
NANGAL RAYA 010-S KIRAN CHOPRA
KESHOPUR 012-S SHWETA SAINI
JANAKPURI WEST 015-S NARENDRA CHAWLA
MILAP NAGAR 018-S VEENA SABRAWAL
RANHOLA 019-S ROHIT SEHRAWAT
VIKASPURI 020-S SARITAJINDAL
-IASTSAL 021-S HARISH HARJAI
VIKAS NAGAR 023-S RANDHIR KALLU
BAPRAULA 024-S SANJU BALA
MOHAN GARDEN- NORTH 026-S BABITA
NAWADA 027-S RAMESH GEHLOT
UTTAMNAGAR 028-S ABHA CHAUHAN
BINDAPUR 029-S RAJIV AHLAWAT
DABRI 030-S REKHA CHAUHAN
SAGARPUR- EAST 032-S POONAM JINDAL
KAKRAULA 035-5 RAJ DUTT GEHLOT
MATIALA 037-S SURINDER MATIYALA
DWARKA-B 038-S KAMAUEET SEHRAWAT
GHUMANHERA 040-S NARESH MAAN
DICHAON KALAN 042-S SANDEEP SHOKEN
NAJAFGARH 043-S SUDHA SHARMA
ROSHANPURA 044-S SATPAL MALIK
ISAPUR 045-S SUMAN LATA DAGAR
RAJ NAGAR 046-S BUPINDER GUPTA
DWARKA-C 047-S SUSHMA GODRA
BIJWASAN 048-S JAIVEER RANA
KAFASHEDA 049-S SUNITA YADAV
SADH NAGAR 053-S INDRA KAUR
PALAM 054-S AMAN JANGAA
DARIYA GANJ 055-S MEETA BHAMBRI
KASTURBA NAGAR 058-S SEEMA MALIK
KOTLA MUBARAKPUR 060-S VINOD KAROTIA
VASANT VIHAR 064-S MANISH AGARWAL
R.K.PURAM 065-S TULSI JOSHI
MUNIRKA 066-S BAGATH SINGH TOKAS
MEHRULI 068-S AARTI
DA.KSHIPURI 374-S VIVAK KALOSIA
TIGRI 075-S MEERA PAHARIA
DEOLI 076-S ANITA SINGAL
MADANGIR 079-S SUBHASH NAGAR
PUSH VIHAR 080-S REKHA SANKLA
TUGHLAKABAD EXTENSION 082-S POONAM BHATI
SANGAM VIHAR-D 084-S SHWETA MISHRA
GREATER KAILASH 086-S SHEKHA RAI
CHITARANJAN PARK 087-S SUBHASH BARANA
SHRI NIWASPURI 089-S RAJPAL SINGH
TUGHLAKABAD 093-S SUMAN VIDHURI
BADARPUR 095-S RAJU NIRMAL
MOLADBAND 096-S MAHESH KUMAR LOHIA
HARI NAGAR-B 097-S ANAMIKA MITHILESH
JAIT PUR 098-S K.K. SUKHLA
OM VIHAR 099-S VIAJAINDARI AWANA
ZAKIR NAGAR 100-S KUWAR RAFI

MCD Polls 2017: BJP First list of candidates for East Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections

Ward Name Ward No. Name of Candidates
MAYUR VIHAR PHASE 01-E KIRAN VAIDH
DALLUPURA 05-E RAJIV CHOWDARY
KALYANPURI 08-E MANOJ MEHRA
KISHAN KUNJ 13-E HIMANSHI PANDEY
LAKSHMI NAGAR 14-E SANTHOSH PAL
SHAKARPUR 15-E NITTU TRIPATH
PANDAV NAGAR 16-E GOBIND AGRAWAL
PREET VIHAR 20-E BABITA CHOPRA
KRISHNA NAGAR 21-E SANDEEP KAPOOR
GHONDLI 23-E DEEPAK MALHOTRA
GEETA COLONY . 24-E NEEMA BAGHAT
SHASTRI PARK 25-E ROMESH GUPTA
KANTI NAGAR 26-E KANCHAN MAHESWARI
DILSHAD COLONY 28-E INDRA JHA
VIVEK VIHAR 29-E SANJAY GOYAL
NAND NAGRI 32-E BHARAT MEHORE
SUNDER NAGRI 33-E RAVI KOLI
DILSHAD GARDEN 35-E VEER SINGH PANWAR
ASHOK NAGAR 36-E REENA MAHESWARI
RAM NAGAR 37-E PARVESH SHARMA
ROHTAS NAGAR 38-E SUMAN LATA NAGAR
WELCOME COLONY 39-E AJAY SHARMA
MAUJPUR 40-E SUMAN SHARMA
CHAUHAN BANGER 41-E SARTAJ AHMED
GAUTAM PURI 43-E K.K.AGARWAL
SUBHASH MOHALLA 48-E MITHLESH PANDEY
JOHARIPUR 52-E KANIAYHA LAL
GOKAL PURI 53-E NIRMALA JATAV
HARSH VIHAR 55-E CH BIJENDRE
KARAWAL NAGAR EAST 57-E PUNIT SHARMA
MUSTAFABAD 58-E SABRA MALIK
NEHRU VIHAR 59-E ARUN BHATI
KARAWAL NAGAR WE 61-E SATYAPAL SINGH
SADATPUR 62-E NEETA BISTH
SRI RAM COLONY 64-E KUSUM TIWARI
Facebook Comments

Contact Us