Google Play link
Samajwadi Party releases fourth list of candidates; Akhilesh to contest from Mubarakpur | Samajwadi Party releases manifesto for UP polls | Congress releases list of 63 candidates in Uttarakhand | Ticket to Rajnath Singh's son, Pankaj Singh causes resentment in the BJP in U.P. | Congress releases first list of 43 candidates for UP polls
Main Menu

AAP Candidates List MCD Election 2017

Aam Aadmi Party Fourth Candidates List for MCD Elections

S. No AC Name Ward No. Ward Name Name of the Candidate
1 Matia Mahal 88 Delhi Gate Aaquil Nannu
2 Balli Maran 89 Quraish Nagar Shahil Quraishi
3 Bawana 30 Bawana Ramesh Sehrawat
4 Rohi 60 Rohni-I Neeru Agarwal
5 Najafgarh 45 Isapur Kavita Dagar
6 Rithala 25 Rohini-B Anu Bindal
7 Sultanpur Majra 45 Sultanpuri A Sanjay Khidwaliya
8 Sultanpur Majra 47 Sultanpuri B Nand Ram Bagdi
9 Sultanpur Majra 48 Sultanpuri C Baby
10 Karol Bagh 94 Dev Nagar Jyoti Bariwal
11 Patel Nagar 96 Ranjit Nagar Jasbeer Kaur
12 Rajender Nagar 103 Inderpuri Sangeeta Bansal
13 Timarpur 14 G.T.B Nagar Vishal Chopra
14 Dwarka 33 Mangla Puri Narendra Kumar

AAP Third Candidates List

Third candidate list for MCD elections is shared by AAP, on 14 March. The list is given here:

North Ward No Candidate Name
Adarsh Nagar 107-N Neha Gupta
Shalimar Bagh 064-N Sangeeta Goel
Wazirpur 075-N Harinder Singh
Chandni Chowk 085-N Samreen Begum Akki
Nangloi Jat 052-N Babita Shaukeen
Nangloi Jat 049-N Sanjay Kumar
Nangloi Jat 051-N Nirmala Poswal
Narela 001-N Kavita Khatri
Mangol Puri 055-N Tara Chand
Rithala 024-N Rakesh Garg
Ballimaran 091-N Sobha Devi
Bawana 034-N Bhagwan Solanki
East Ward No Candidate Name
Seema Puri 032-E Raj Kumar
Vishwas Nagar 017-E Kunti Verma
Vishwas Nagar 018-E Ritu Kapoor
Vishwas Nagar 020-E Mridula Rastogi
Krishna Nagar 024-E Pooja Chhabra
Shahdara 028-E Heenu Mahajan
Shahdara 029-E Ritesh Chaturvedi
Shahdara 030-E Nisha Sharma
Shahdara 031-E Surendra Gupta
Ghonda 046-E Pushpa Rani
Ghonda 044-E Asha Tomar
Patparganj 009-E Aruna Tomar
Rohtas Nagar 036-E Rajlesh
Kondli 005-E Parmal Dhedha
Kondli 006-E Anita Bhatt
Kondli 007-E Rahul Chaudhary
South Ward No Candidate Name
Madipur 001-S Jai Shree Jalutharia
Madipur 002-S Khajan Singh
Madipur 004-S Shakuntala Nagar
Vikaspuri 024-S Poonam Solanki
Vikaspuri 021-S Ashok Saini
Vikaspuri 019-S Harender Sehrawat
Vikaspuri 020-S Leena Oswal
Vikaspuri 022-S Nirmala Kumari
Vikaspuri 023-S Ashok Pradhan
Uttam Nagar 029-S Deshraj Raghav
Uttam Nagar 026-S Shakuntala Fauji
Uttam Nagar 027-S Balraj Sharma
Uttam Nagar 028-S Sunita Khanna
Uttam Nagar 025-S Sangeet Shukla
Kasturba Nagar 059-S Sumit Sharma
Buwasan 047-S Kavita Devi
Mehrauli 068-S Rajni Rammi
Mehrauli 069-S Asha Pawar
Malviya Nagar 062-S Jagat Bushan Saini
Malviya Nagar 061-S Sarita Fogat
Deoli 077-S Govind Kaushik

AAP Second Candidates List

Second MCD AAP candidate list have 98 names, the AAP ward wise candidate list is shared below:

NORTH Ward No Ward Name Status Candidate
Narela 03-N Alipur Women Meenu Khatri
Narela 05-N Bankner General Ram Narayan Bhardwaj
Burari 10-N Sant Nagar Women Poonam Balram Jha
Burari 07-N Burari General Asit Kumar Yadav
Adarsh Nagar 18-N Dhirpur General Gurmeet Arora
Adarsh Nagar 16-N Sarai Pipal Thala General Rajeev Bansal
Badli 22-N Bhalswa General Satish Kumar
Rithala 26-N Vijay Vihar General Surender Solanki
Rithala 27-N Budh Vhar Women Bala Jain
Mundka 35-N Kanjhawala Women Neelam Rana
Mundka 36-N Rani Khera General Krishna Kumar Rathi
Mundka 37-N Nangloi SC Women Latesh Rani
Mundka 38-N Nilothi Women Babeena Shokeen
Mundka 39-N Mundka General Anil Lakra
Kirari 43-N Prem Nagar General Surjeet Singh Panwar
Nangloi 50-N Peera Garhi General Sunny Khera
Mangolpuri 53-N Rohini-E Women Neha Tyagi
Mangolpuri 56-N Mangolpuri-C SC Women Munni Devi
Rohini 57-N Rohini-F General Abhinav Mishra
Rohini 58-N Rohini-G Women Dipanshi Bansal
Rohini 59-N Rohini-H General Manish Goel
Shalimar Bagh 61-N Haiderpur General Manoj Kumar
Shalimar Bagh 62-N Shalimar Bagh -North Women Sunita Mishra
Shalimar Bagh 63-N Shalimar Bagh -South General Kamlesh Java
Wazirpur 74-N Nimri Colony SC Women Neetu Rani
Model Town 76-N Sangam Park SC Rinku Mathur
Model Town 77-N Model Town Women Swati Sachdeva
Chandni Chowk 84-N Chandni Chowk General Naren Bhikuram Jain
Matia Mahal 86-N Ajmeri Gate General Rakesh Kumar
Ballimaran 90-N Ballimaran General Mohammad Sadiq
Patel Nagar 97-N Baljit Nagar Women Reema Pihal
Moti Nagar 99-N Karampura Women Monika Goel
Moti Nagar 100-N Moti Nagar General Kuldeep Channana
Moti Nagar 101-N Ramesh Nagar Women Bindiya Malhotra

AAP Second Candidates List – East MCD

East Ward No Ward Name Status Candidate
Trilokpuri 01-E Mayur Vihar Phase-I SC Women Anita Ujjainwal
Trilokpuri 03-E Trilokpuri-West SC Women Pushpa Bairwa
Laxmi nagar 16-E Pandav Nagar General R P Singh
Krishna Nagar 21-E Krishna Nagar General Naveen Gupta
Krishna Nagar 22-E Anarkali Women Namita Behl
Gandhi Nagar 26-E Kanti Nagar Women Vandana Rani
Gandhi Nagar 27-E Raghubarpura General Gaurav Sharma
Rohtas Nagar 37-E Ram Nagar SC Women Ashok Gaur
Rohtas Nagar 38-E Rohtash Nagar Women Kavita Tayal
Rohtas Nagar 39-E Welcome Colony General Gurvinder Singh
Seelampur 40-E Maujpur Women Reshma
Seelampur 42-E Seelampur Women Aasma Masood
Babarpur 50-E Babarpur Women Satywati Sharma
Mustafabad 58-E Mustafabad Women Shakeela Begum
South Ward No Ward Name Status Candidate
Madipur 03-S Raja Garden Women Anita Prabhakar
Rajouri Garden 08-S Khyala Women Neetu Anand
Rajouri Garden 07-S Vishnu Garden General Ajeet Singh Sehra
Harinagar 10-S Hari Nagar-A Women Ruchita Tomar
Tilak nagar 12-S Keshopur Women Narendra Pal Kaur
Tilak nagar 13-S Tilak Nagar General Gurmukh Singh (Bittoo)
Tilak nagar 14-S Mahavir Nagar Women Manisha mannu
Janakpuri 16-S Janakpuri South Women Aruna Sharma
Janakpuri 18-S Milap Nagar Women Meera Shukla
Vikaspuri 22-S Sainik Enclave Women Sushma
Vikaspuri 23-S Vikas Nagar General Ashok Saini
Dwarka 32-S Sagarpur-East Women Geeta Rajput
Najafgarh 42-S Dichaon Kalan General Manjeev Rai
Najafgarh 43-S Najafgarh Women Rajni Rishi
Najafgarh 44-S Roshanpura General Naresh Sharma
Bijwasan 46-S Raj Nagar General Poonam Bharadwaj
Bijwasan 48-S Bijwasan General Narender Rana
Bijwasan 50-S Mahipalpur General Vikas Sehrawat
Palam 53-S Sadh Nagar Women Anju Saini
Jangpura 57-S Lajpat Nagar General Sachin Shah
Jangpura 56-S Sidharth Nagar SC Women Babita
Malviya Nagar 63-S Malviya Nagar Women Monica
Mehrauli 67-S Lado Sarai SC Women Krishna Vati
Chhatarpur 70-S Chhatarpur Women Pinki Tyagi
Chhatarpur 71-S Said-Ul-Ajaib General Surender Balhara
Chhatarpur 73-S Aya Nagar General Naresh Lohmod
Sangam Vihar 83-S Sangam Vihar-C General Jitendra Singh
Sangam Vihar 84-S Sangam Vihar-D Women Urmila Yadav
GK 86-S Greater Kailash Women Sneh Pawar
GK 87-S Chitaranjan Park General KS Lamba
GK 88-S Chirag Delhi Women Pooja Jakhar
Kalkaji 89-S Sri Niwas Puri General Surender Rathore
Kalkaji 90-S Kalkaji Women Shikha Khurana
Kalkaji 91-S Govind Puri General Karan Chopra
Badarpur 96-S Molarband General Yogendra Vats
Badarpur 97-S Hari Nagar-B Women Sushma Mishra
Badarpur 98-S Jaitpur General Aabid Ansari
Badarpur 99-S Om Vihar Women Suman Bhati
Okhla 101-S Sarita Vihar Women Juhi Khan
Okhla 103-S Madanpur Khadar East SC Women Kavita Gautam
Okhla 104-S Madanpur Khadar West Women Jyoti Bidhuri

AAP First Candidates List

Total 40 Names has been shared comprising AAP candidates for North MCD, another 40 names has been shared for AAP candidates for South MCD. List of East MCD candidates was also shared by AAP as a part of this declaration, with 29 names belonging this zone.

AAP Candidates for North MCD

AAP has declared their candidate names for North MCD in the below list. The party candidate names are also written against the name of area:

S. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of the Candidate
1 Bakhtawarpur 2 Ram Singh Rana
2 Holambi Khurd 4 Mamta
3 Kadipur 6 Sanjay Bala
4 Jharoda 8 Yash Bhatia
5 Kamalpur 9 Nishant Rauthan
6 Mukundpur 11 Ajay Sharma
7 Timarpur 12 Promila Gupta
8 Malkaganj 13 Inder Maurya
9 Sarup Nagar 19 Anil Kumari Yadav
10 Swami Sharda Nand Colony 20 Suresh Sharma
11 Jahangirpur 21 Majhabi Shahid Usmani
12 Samaypur Badli 23 Anjana Sharma
13 Nangal Thakran 29 Meena Anil Sehrawat
14 Pooth Khurd 31 Umendra Devi
15 Rohini C 32 Baldev singh barwala
16 Kanjhawala 35 Reena Devi
17 Nithari 40 Sarika Suman
18 Aman Vihar 41 Ravinder Bharadwaj
19 Kirari Suleman Nagar 42 Geeta Ramesh Pradhan
20 Mubarakpur Dabas 44 Pooja Manish Jha
21 Saraswati Vihar 65 Deshraj Aggrawal
22 Rani Bagh 66 Simmi Gulati
23 Paschim Vihar 67 Sapna Marwah
24 Kohat Enclave 68 Meenu Malhotra
25 Shakurpur 69 Ashok Kumar Gangwal
26 Rampura 70 Rajeev Yadav
27 Trinagar 71 Madhuri Goel
28 Wazirpur 72 Vikas Goel
29 Sawan Park 73 Reena Seth
30 Kamla Nagar 78 Mohan Lal Shastri
31 Shastri Nagar 79 Babita Sharma
32 Sadar Bazar 80 Pankaj Mittal
33 Kishanganj 81 Kirti Sharma
34 Anand Parbat 82 Dimpi
35 Karol Bagh 92 Mahendar Gautam
36 Paharganj 93 Mrs. A. Marwah
37 East Patel Nagar 95 Manoj Kumar
38 West Patel Nagar 98 Ankush Narang
39 Rajinder Nagar 102 Charanjit Singh Grover
40 Naraina 104 Amit Tanwar

AAP Candidates for South MCD

South MCD candidate list has also been shared by AAP on 24 Feb. The list contains names along with their contesting area names:

S. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of the Candidate
42 Rajouri Garden 5 Manpreet
43 Tagore Garden 6 Kiran Chadha
44 Subhash Nagar 9 Naresh Agrawal
45 Pratap Nagar 11 Inderjeet Sehgal
46 Janakpuri West 15 Sanjay Puri
47 Sitapuri 17 Praveen Rajput
48 Dabri 30 Bindu Singh
49 Sagarpur West 31 Puneet Sharma
50 Manglapuri 33 Vijay Pawadia
51 Nangli Sakrawati 34 Pushpa Sinha
52 Kakraula 35 Vinod Singh
53 Dwarka A 36 Madhuri Varshney
54 Matiala 37 Ramesh Matiala
55 Dwarka B 38 Sushma Bansal
56 Chhawla 39 Sumit Shokeen
57 Ghuman Hera 40 Devinder Singh
58 Kapashera 49 Nishi Yadav
59 Madhu Vihar 51 Rakhi Chauhan
60 Mahavir Enclave 52 Rakesh Sharma
61 Palam 54 Vishnu Sharma
62 Kotla Mubarakpur 60 Krishan Kumar Koli
63 Vasant Vihar 64 Rahul Gaud
64 RK Puram 65 Suman
65 Munirka 66 Satish Dagar
66 Bhati 72 Kiran Tanwar
67 Dakshinpuri 74 Prem Chauhan
68 Tigri 75 Jyoti Kohli
69 Deoli 76 Renu Satyender Tomar
70 Sangam Vihar B 78 Fareeda Khan
71 Madangir 79 Dinesh Kumar
72 Pushp Vihar 80 Geeta Mehra
73 Khanpur 81 Sanjay Chaudhary
74 Tughlakabad Extension 82 Neelam Aggarwal
75 Sangam Vihar E 85 Pankaj Gupta
76 Harkesh Nagar 92 Dr Util ram Azad
77 Tughlakabad 93 Rekha Singh
78 Pul Pehladpur 94 Dr Kundan Singh
79 Badarpur 95 Pawan Kumar Rahi
80 Zakir Nagar 100 Mehmood
81 Abdul Fazal Enclave 102 Wajid Khan

AAP Candidates for East MCD

Aam Aadmi Party has shared candidates for another zone. East MCD ward candidate name are listed below, with their ward names:

S. No. Ward Name Ward No. Name of the Candidate
82 Trilokpuri East 2 Rohit Mehrolia
83 New Ashok Nagar 4 Prabha Singh
84 Kalyanpuri 8 Kuldeep Kumar (Monu)
85 Vinod Nagar 10 Geeta Rawat
86 Mayur Vihar Phase II 11 Gurpreet
87 Patparganj 12 Vinod Goel
88 Kishan Kunj 13 Meenakshi Sharma
89 Laxmi Nagar 14 Ravinder Kochar
90 Shakarpur 15 Indu Gosai
91 IP Extension 19 Deepak Kasana
92 Ghondli 23 Haji Shahnawaz
93 Shastri Park 25 Riazuddin
94 New Seemapuri 34 Mohinni Jainwal
95 Dilshad Garden 35 Dr Vikas Kumar Singh
96 Chauhan Banger 41 Abdul Rahman
97 Gautampuri 43 Anil Jain
98 Yamuna Vihar 45 Ramesh Pandey
99 Brahampuri 47 Hemraj
100 Subhash Mohalla 48 Rekha Tyagi
101 Kardampuri 49 Sajid Khan
102 Janta Colony 51 Prem babu Saxena
103 Joharipur 52 Roshan Lal
104 Harsh Vihar 55 Poonam Nirmal
105 Karawal Nagar East 57 Neeru Chaudhary
106 Nehru Vihar 59 Haji Tahir Hussain
107 Sonia Vihar 60 Madhuri Sharma
108 Karawal Nagar West 61 Ram Sewak Upadhyay
109 Khajoori Khas 63 Manoj Tyagi
110 Shriram Colony 64 Shaista
Facebook Comments

Contact Us